Make Music Day

2024 Listings: Friday, June 21st


Amy Arlo & Almost Blue
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Underline Sound Stage at Brickell Backyard
SW 1st Ave & SW 8th St Brickell
At the Starlight
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Beach Hair Salon
1036 Alton Rd South Beach

Aura the band
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
NÓMADE MIAMI
1671 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL South Beach

Bacheler
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
DOuglas Quarteze and Friends
210 11th St, Miami Beach, FL South Beach

Celia Evans
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
DOuglas Quarteze and Friends
210 11th St, Miami Beach, FL South Beach

Douglas Quarteze
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
DOuglas Quarteze and Friends
210 11th St, Miami Beach, FL South Beach

ETIENNE CHARLES' CREOLE SOUL
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
North Beach Bandshell
7275 Collins Avenue North Beach

Isabella Velasquez
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
The D.A. Dorsey House
250 NW Ninth St, Miami, FL Overtown
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
The Underline Sound Stage at Brickell Backyard
SW 1st Ave & SW 8th St Brickell

Jason Paumier
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Underline Sound Stage at Brickell Backyard
SW 1st Ave & SW 8th St Brickell

Jazz Under A Simple Tree - Overtures to Overtown
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Ward Rooming House
249 NW 9th St, Overtown

Kate Engelmeyer
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Underline Sound Stage at Brickell Backyard
SW 1st Ave & SW 8th St Brickell

Kendy
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
The D.A. Dorsey House
250 NW Ninth St, Miami, FL Overtown

Lani Ford
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Beach Hair Salon
1036 Alton Rd South Beach
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Lincoln Road Busk Spot #2
510 Lincoln Road South Beach
Miami Room
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Lincoln Road - Euclid Circle
1623 Euclid Ave South Beach

Mood Band featuring Carlo Vieux
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Little Haiti Cultural Center
212 Northeast 59th Terrace Miami Little Haiti

Mr. Entertainment & The Pookiesmackers
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
My Mama's Books Records & Cafe
218 East Dania Beach Boulevard 33004 Unincorporated Dade County

Ryan Cooper
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
The Underline Sound Stage at Brickell Backyard
SW 1st Ave & SW 8th St Brickell

Sean Dibble
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Lincoln Road - Euclid Circle
1623 Euclid Ave South Beach

Simon Benegas
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
NÓMADE MIAMI
1671 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL South Beach

South Beach Sound Healing Orchestra
9:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Miami Beach between 2nd & 3rd Street down by the sound
Between 2nd & 3rd Street By The Water South Beach

The Bonjo Jug Band
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Lincoln Road - Euclid Circle
1623 Euclid Ave South Beach
The french horn collective
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lincoln Road - Euclid Circle
1623 Euclid Ave South Beach

Timothy LaRoque
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
The D.A. Dorsey House
250 NW Ninth St, Miami, FL Overtown
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Lincoln Road - Euclid Circle
1623 Euclid Ave South Beach
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Lincoln Road Busk Spot #1
413 Lincoln Road South Beach