Make Music Day

2023 Listings: Wednesday, June 21st


Alexa Lash
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
The Underline Sound Stage at Brickell Backyard
SW 1st Ave & SW 8th St Brickell

Andre Carvajal Ensemble
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Paul Walker Park
46 W Flagler St Downtown

Anemoia
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Lincoln Road - Euclid Circle
1623 Euclid Ave South Beach

Aura the Band
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Underline Sound Stage at Brickell Backyard
SW 1st Ave & SW 8th St Brickell

Billy Martin's Stridulations
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
South Florida Center for Percussive Arts
12770 SW 125TH AVE, Unit 101 Kendall

Cachita Lopez & Friends
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Paul Walker Park
46 W Flagler St Downtown

Charlemagne Sands Quartet
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Paul Walker Park
46 W Flagler St Downtown

Christopher Luv
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lincoln Road Busk Spot #1
413 Lincoln Road South Beach

Douglas Quarteze
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Jungle Vibes
1255 West Avenue South Beach

DuckRomero
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lummus Park
1001 Ocean Dr South Beach
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lincoln Road - Euclid Circle
1623 Euclid Ave South Beach

Frankie Midnight
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Dunns Josephine Hotel
1028 NW 3 Ave. Overtown

Free Group Guitar Lesson
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Guitar Center - South Miami
7736 N. Kendall Drive, South Miami, FL 33156 South Miami
Gordon Daniels
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Lincoln Road - Euclid Circle
1623 Euclid Ave South Beach

Hermanos Gutierrez
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
North Beach Bandshell
7275 Collins Avenue North Beach

Isabella Velasquez
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Normandy Fountain Plaza (Www.normandyfountain.com)
7802 Rue Vendome North Beach

Jason Paumier
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
The Dunns Josephine Hotel
1028 NW 3 Ave. Overtown

KELS
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Lincoln Road - Euclid Circle
1623 Euclid Ave South Beach

Kate Engelmeyer
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
The Underline Sound Stage at Brickell Backyard
SW 1st Ave & SW 8th St Brickell
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Shenandoah Park
1800 SW 21 Avenue Coconut Grove
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Lincoln Road Busk Spot #1
413 Lincoln Road South Beach

Ladies of Simone
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Paul Walker Park
46 W Flagler St Downtown

Lady of Harp
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Healing Lotus
8743 Stirling Road Cooper City, FL Unincorporated Dade County
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Jass Kitchen
190 NE 46th Str Design District

Larry Castro
9:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Elvis show
3605 NW 82nd Ave Coral Way

Lone Wolf OMB
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lincoln Road Busk Spot #4
810 Lincoln Road South Beach
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Lincoln Road Busk Spot #2
510 Lincoln Road South Beach
Miami Room Music
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
The Dunns Josephine Hotel
1028 NW 3 Ave. Overtown

Mo Morgen
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Sagra Pizza Bar
11052 Biscayne Blvd Unincorporated Dade County

Mr. Entertainment & The Pookiesmackers
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
My Mama's
218 E Dania Beach Blvd North Miami Beach

Nikki Kidd Quintet
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Paul Walker Park
46 W Flagler St Downtown

Quiana Major
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Underline Sound Stage at Brickell Backyard
SW 1st Ave & SW 8th St Brickell

S.O.U.L. featuring LeNora Jaye
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Paul Walker Park
46 W Flagler St Downtown

Timothy LaRoque
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
The Dunns Josephine Hotel
1028 NW 3 Ave. Overtown
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
The Underline Sound Stage at Brickell Backyard
SW 1st Ave & SW 8th St Brickell

Vincent Raffard of the French Horn Collective
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Lincoln Road - Euclid Circle
1623 Euclid Ave South Beach

Yesler and Pachy
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lincoln Road Busk Spot #2
510 Lincoln Road South Beach