Make Music Day

2024 Listings: Friday, June 21st

2nd Annual Make Music Canarsie
9202 Avenue M Canarsie
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Roberto Stuart
6/15 Green
274 15th Street Brooklyn NY Park Slope
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Ian Campbell
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
The Rock-A-Silly Band
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Amos A
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Erene Mastrangeli
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Chris Q. Murphy & the Automat
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Annika Horne
6:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Alexa V
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sound Bridges and Percussive Dance
71st Avenue Plaza
Near 59-09 71st Avenue Other Queens
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Kenneth Voisin
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Traveling Jewburys
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Joe Fuoco's Music Center
97th Street Greenmarket
West 97th Street Between Columbus Avenue & Amsterdam Avenue Manhattan Valley
 
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
jojoSoul
Balsley Park, Hosted by Council Member Gale Brewer!
Balsley Park: Ninth Avenue At West 57 Street Upper West Side
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Kaufman Center/Special Music School
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Olivia Chindamo Quintet
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Symphony Space Presents: Harmal Duo
Battery Park
Battery Park, NYC Battery Park City
 
4:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Dancing Goats Band
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Dante Mazzetti
Bklyn crepe
214 Flatbush Avenue Park Slope
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Emily McNally
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Ismail Butera
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
jare Ordon
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Fredrix..LIVEnDIRECT!
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Lily
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Edwin Vazquez
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Lisa Richards
Broadway @ Bella Abzug Park
524 W 34th St., New York, NY Hudson Yards
 
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Mariama Diop
Brooklyn Bridge Park - Pier 1 Granite Prospect
Pier 1, Furman St, Brooklyn, NY Dumbo
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kyo-Shin-An Shakuhachi Ensemble
Brooklyn Public Library Borough Park Branch
1265 43rd St Borough Park
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Edwin Vazquez
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Jim Martin's Tyre Isle Band
Cato's Army & Navy
654 Manhattan Avenue Greenpoint
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
ShawTime Duo
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Craig Greenberg (Band)
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
The Fascinators
Children's Magical Garden
129 Stanton Lower East Side
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Isadora Benitez & Gabriel Hermida Duo
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Alina and Kiara
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Emily McNally
Chinatown Information Kiosk
101 Baxter Street Chinatown
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Isadora Benitez & Gabriel Hermida Duo
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Misophonic Ensemble
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
YuRong Yu - Annie
Christopher Street between Bleecker and Bedford Streets
95 Christopher St West Village
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Renaissance Street Singers and Friends
Clinton Hill branch of Brooklyn Public Library
380 Washington Ave Clinton Hill
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Riffs and Runs band
Columbus-Amsterdam Business Improvement District (BID)
991 Amsterdam Avenue Manhattan Valley
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Ruben Gonzalez
Don Vano by the Verrazano
7813 3ave Bay Ridge
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
No Call No Show
Dongan Hills Branch of the New York Public Library
1617 Richmond Rd Dongan Hills
 
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Richmond Recorder Ensemble
East River Ferry. Sunset river crossing. Dumbo to Wall Street
Old Fulton St And Furman St Brooklyn Dumbo
 
7:45 PM - 9:00 PM
Brenda Hutchinson and dailybell
Essex Market
88 Essex Street New York, NY Lower East Side
 
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Jean Ramirez
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Scott Stein
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Dan Cooper Quartet
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Ariah &
Ewen Park
Riverdale Avenue And West 231st Street, Bronx, NY Riverdale
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
John Pinamonti and Shannon Brown
Flatbush Food Co-op
1415 Cortelyou Rd Ditmas Park
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Lynda Starr
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Social Robot
Footlight Presents at Grover Cleveland Park
3-96 Grandview Ave, Flushing, NY Ridgewood
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
We Wiggle Dolls
Garden at Park Slope Methodist Church
410 6th Avenue, Brooklyn NY Park Slope
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Park Slope Singers
Gatehouse Garden
1195 Amsterdam Ave, New York, NY 10027 Morningside Heights
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Columbia Secondary School
Hot Sounds of Summer: North Flatbush Ave-8th Avenue Triangle
1 Plaza Street Park Slope
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Salvo Music
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
J.A.W.
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
The Hot Club Of Flatbush
Hoyt Open Street
86 Hoyt Street Boerum Hill
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Jenny Marie
Jonathan Blum Portraits
285 5th Ave, Brooklyn NY 11215 Park Slope
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wild Turkey Surprise
Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts
10 Lincoln Center Plaza, New York, NY Lincoln Square
 
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Abaddón Tango
Live From an Undisclosed Location

 
9:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Iconicide
Malt and Mold - Gramercy
362 2nd Avenue Gramercy/Flatiron
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Malt & Mold Good Ole Boys Country & Western Review
Manhattan School of Music
130 Claremont Avenue Morningside Heights
 
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Sahoko Sato-Timpone (mezzo) & Akiko Hosaki (piano)
Maple Grove Cemetery - The Lake
127-15 Kew Gardens Road (at 129th Street) Kew Gardens
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Gramercy Street Band
Maryhouse Catholic Worker
55 East 3rd Street East Village
 
5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Domino
Moore Jackson Community Garden
31-57 51st St., Woodside, NY Other Queens
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Sara Ontaneda
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Antonio Mojica
Morrisania Branch New York Public Library
610 E 169th St Morrisania
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
New Moon Acoustic Blues
Mount Prospect Park
140 East Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY Prospect Heights
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Folk Music Singaround: Brooklyn
Myrtle Avenue Summer Nights - Plaza
Myrtle Avenue Plaza (btwn Steuben St. & Emerson Pl.) Clinton Hill
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Fidel Frias
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Unison Steel
New York Public Library - Hudson Park
66 Leroy Street West Village
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
LaFolie Austral
New York Public Library - St. Agnes Library
444 Amsterdam Ave Upper West Side
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Big Stubborn Boy
New York Public Library- Kingsbridge Library
291 W 231ST ST Kingsbridge
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Mango Jam
Ottendorfer Library
135 Second Avenue East Village
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Mass Appeal Ukuleles led by Gwendolyn Fitz
Park: American Veterans Memorial Pier
10 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY Bay Ridge
 
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Antonio Mojica
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Manners & Respect
Park: Athens Square
29-26 30th Ave., Queens, NY Astoria
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
albi
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Street Light Halo
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Antonio Mojica
Park: Brower Park
1030 Park Pl, Brooklyn, NY Crown Heights
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pobre Rey
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Rachel Burrell
Park: Carl Schurz Park, Esplanade
East 86th Street & East End Ave Yorkville
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Judy Buchman & Friends
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Elisse
Park: Central Park - Pilgrim Hill
40.77341734541257, -73.9682888905408 Central Park
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Indolore
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Ukulele Play-Along with Gwendolyn Fitz
Park: Conference House Park
298 Satterlee St, Staten Island, NY Tottenville
 
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Sally Connors
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Frank Glaz
Park: Duane Park
3836 166 Duane St, New York, NY Tribeca
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Mjb Fresh
Park: Fort Greene Park
100 Washington Park, Brooklyn, NY Fort Greene
 
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
The Rob Bostick "SOLO" Fuse Orchestra
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
SINTHORO
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sound Bridges and Percussive Dance
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Dawson Atkin
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Thea Mundy